Virat Kohli Diet Plan,Tattoo,Brand endorsed

Virat Kohli Diet Plan,Tattoo,Brands endorsed

Famous line by Virat Kohli: "Self-belief and hard work will always earn you success.

According to Kohli, his father was the one who motivated him to practice each day. He has occasionally talked about how much he misses his father.

Virat Kohli is a former captain of the Indian cricket team and an international player for the country. He bowls medium-fast occasionally and bats right-handed. He is now the IPL representative for Royal Challengers Bangalore and the domestic cricket team for Delhi. Most people agree that Kohli is among the best batsmen in cricket history.
The Indian squad that won the 2013 ICC Champions Trophy and the 2011 Cricket World Cup included Kohli.

For his cricketing achievements, he has won numerous awards. At the national level, Kohli received the Khel Ratna Award, India’s greatest sporting accolade, in 2018, the Padma Shri in the sports category in 2017, and the Arjuna Award in 2013.
He was listed as one of the 100 most important persons in the world by Time magazine in 2018.

Virat Kohli Diet Plan, Tattoo and brands endorsed

Born in Delhi on November 5, 1988, into a Hindu Punjabi household. His mother Saroj Kohli was a homemaker, and his father Prem Kohli practiced criminal lawyer. He has an older sister named Bhawna and an older brother named Vikas. Kohli lost his father on December 18, 2006, as a result of a brain attack. His father was a major source of support for his cricket training when he was a child.

Debut

* At the age of 19, Kohli played in his first ever international one-day international (ODI) match against Sri Lanka on August 18, 2008, however Nuwan Kulasekara dismissed him for 12 runs. In the same series, he also scored his first fifty-four. 

* Kohli made his Test debut at Kingston in the first match of the Test series that followed. He batted at 5th position and was dismissed on scores of 4 and 15, caught behind off the bowling of Fidel Edwards in both innings in 2011 June and July against the West Indies.

* He was selected to lead India’s team at the 2019 Cricket World Cup in April 2019.
In India’s match against Pakistan on June 16, 2019, Kohli made history as the fastest batter to reach 11,000 runs in One-Day International cricket. In his 222nd inning, he reached the milestone.

* He was included in India’s Cricket World Cup 2023 team, making his fourth appearance in the competition.
On November 2, 2023, during the World Cup match against Sri Lanka at the Wankhede Stadium in Mumbai, Kohli accomplished a noteworthy milestone. He achieved the record for most runs scored in a single year. Kohli surpassed the previous record held by Sachin Tendulkar, who had scored 1000 or more runs seven times in his career, by reaching this milestone for the eighth time in his career. 

Aggression

Many people consider Kohli to have an aggressive playing style, and this attitude carries over to his leadership on the field. He is renowned for responding to on-field circumstances with passion and vigor, displaying intense competition.

Role model, Sachin Tendulkar

Kohli’s batting style and approach to the game have frequently drawn comparisons to the legendary Sachin Tendulkar.
Former West Indies great Vivian Richards, who has acknowledged similarities between Kohli’s style of play and his own, has praised Kohli for his bat abilities, fitness and Virat Kohli Diet Plan, which helps Virat stay fit and fine.

Virat Kohli broke Sachin Tendulkar’s ODI record of 49 centuries. He scored this 50th century in the 2023 cricket world cup against New Zealand.

Virat Kohli Diet Plan, Tattoo and brands endorsed

Virat Kohli Diet Plan, Tattoo and brands endorsed

* Virat Kohli prefers boiled eggs with a bread omelet, spinach, black pepper, and paneer salad for breakfast.

* For lunch, he eats nuts, brown bread, sweets, and a protein shake.
Dinner: roti, dal

* After exercising, Virat eats protein shakes, soy milk, and butter paneer. All these things are part of the Virat Kohli Diet Plan, which helps Virat stay fit and fine.

Tattoo

Virat Kohli has many tattoos on his body, and the tattoo artist is Sunny Bhanushali.

Virat Kohli
Virat Kohli

Brands and Businesses Endorsed

* Kohli owns WROGN.

WROGN by Virat Kohli.
Official Online Store: Wrogn: https://wrogn.com/ 

Myntra
Along with his spouse Anushka Sharma, Virat Kohli partnered with Myntra to promote this cutting-edge lifestyle and fashion platform. Virat made sure that, while supporting the brand, he personified the spirit of Myntra’s mission to empower people to express themselves through fashion with his contagious enthusiasm and energy.

PUMA
For a staggering Rs. 110 crore over eight years, Puma recruited Kohli back in 2017 to promote their brand. In collaboration with Puma, Virat also unveiled the One8 line of footwear. The brand’s market standing in India increased as a result of its relationship with Virat, demonstrating to all sports fans their faith in Kohli’s undying commitment and skill.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Virat Kohli's nickname?

Nickname: Cheeku

Is Anushka taller than Virat?

Both Virat and Anushka are of the same height. 5 ft 9 in (175 cm)

Is Anushka older than Kohli?

Both were born in 1988. Yes, Anushka is 6 months older than Kohli.

Virat Kohli website:-

Who is Virat Kohli tattoo artist?

Sunny Bhanushali

What is Virat Kohli's perfume name ?

One8

Brands and Businesses Endorsed

WROGN by Virat Kohli.
Kohli owns WROGN.
WROGN by Virat Kohli.
Official Online Store: Wrogn: https://wrogn.com/

* Myntra and PUMA

Who broke Sachin Tendulkar's ODI record?

Virat Kohli broke Sachin Tendulkar’s ODI record of 49 centuries. He scored this 50th century in the 2023 cricket world cup against New Zealand.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top